» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Very Good. 0060963964: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Browning to Pages: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Very Good. 0060963964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 83 p. Perennial Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 83 p. Perennial Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 83 p. Perennial Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Some edgewear and yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, pages age toning, some dings to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Good. 0060963964 Text clean and unmarked. Edges aged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 83 p. Perennial Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Covers attractive, bindins is perfect. Underlining and notations. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 83 p. Perennial Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Fine. 0060963964 Ships next business day. **Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Fair. 0060963964 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) new book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and pages clean and tight. Some cover curl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean & tight, light shelf wear, top spine has light bump, light scratches on covers. 96 p.; 0.26" x 8.02" x 5.36". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Act II Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) new book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Currents Date Published: 01 November, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0060963964 Tight, unmarked, aged pages. Cover shows shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology new book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology new book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

list price: $10.99

our price: $9.89

you save: $1.10 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 83 p. Perennial Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Used, Very Good. Jw407b PB Harper & Row Revised Edition 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) new book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology new book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060963965. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

He: Understanding Masculine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060963965 ISBN: 0060963964

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.