» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea~Altea Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary (Read by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary (Read by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary (Read by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Very Good. 0060959363 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, writing on first page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within new book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Fine. 0060959363. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, no text markings, clelan and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within new book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within new book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 4/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: New. 0060959363 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within new book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Good. B06202--3 or 4 sentences highlighted, otherwise tight and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $5.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. light edge/tip wear else Excellent Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power-Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power-Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Quill 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Very Good. 0060959363 Very good condition soft cover, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within new book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary (Read by) other copies of this book

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories & Exercises to Inspire & Unleash the Force Within new book

You Own the Power: Stories & Exercises to Inspire & Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $12.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The author of Proud Spirit and The Eagle & the Rose has taught thousands of students to access the gifts we all were born with, such as intuition, clairvoyance and healing. Her new book presents simple, proven exercises to help the rest of us develop these gifts, interwoven with miraculous stories of the spirit world. And the wisest lesson: before we can communicate with the invisible forces around us, we must first learn to communicate with ourselves. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within new book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060959364. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060959364 ISBN: 0060959363

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.