» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wheelock's Latin, 6e used book

Wheelock's Latin, 6e

by Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wheelock's Latin, 6e used book

Wheelock's Latin, 6e

by Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wheelock's Latin, 6e used book

Wheelock's Latin, 6e

by Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Good. Light cover rubbing, otherwise an excellent copy with clean pages and no markings. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Aut... used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Aut...

by Frederic M. Wheelock; Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 7/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Like New. Name and year inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.; Lafleur, Richard A. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 7/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Good. 0060956410 Small dampstain. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.; Lafleur, Richard A. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Fair. 0060956410 Quality used book as shown! Cover wear with highlighting/writing inside. Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Check my feedback or contact me! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Statesvegas, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wheelock's Latin the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M. & Lafleur, Richard A. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: G. Minor edge wear. Minor highlighting & notations. Pages bright, binding solid.; 508 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wheelock's Latin the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M. & Lafleur, Richard A. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins., NY, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine in brown and white pictorial wraps. 508 pages and notes on author and editor. 6th edition features 40 chapters with grammatical explanations and readings based on ancient Roman authors; self-tutorial exercises with answer key for independent study; original latin readings; etymological aids. Maps of Mediterranean, Italy and Aegean area; photos showing classical culture, mythology, historical and literary figures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wheelock's Latin, 6e new book

Wheelock's Latin, 6e

by Wheelock, Frederic M, and LaFleur, Richard A other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: rindie, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wheelock's Latin, 6e used book

Wheelock's Latin, 6e

by Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin, 6e used book

Wheelock's Latin, 6e

by Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin, 6e used book

Wheelock's Latin, 6e

by Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Acceptable. Gently Used but cover is torn significantly along spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.; Lafleur, Richard A. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Fair. 0060956410 Textbook 6th edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Book is bent. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light writing and highlighting. Light wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.; Lafleur, Richard A. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Fair. 0060956410 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin used book

Wheelock's Latin

by Wheelock, Frederic M.; Lafleur, Richard A. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Very Good Minus. No Dust Jacket. 9 1/4. Trade paper. Minor edgewear Lower area of back cover has creases and a couple of short tears. (for lang-yellow, red bar, man & woman in mosaic/black & white letters) "...this single-volume introductory Latin textbook builds on original Latin writings chosen for their inherent interest, rather than merely because of their illustration of forms and syntax..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Frederic M. Wheelock; Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $15.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.; Lafleur, Richard A. other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Very Good. 0060956410 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Very good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation o. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin, 6e used book

Wheelock's Latin, 6e

by Wheelock, Frederic M, and LaFleur, Richard A other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. . An excellent copy looks to be unread. Clean, unmarked, square and bright. Very minor shelf wear. Fast shipping.006. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. Hay Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin, 6e used book

Wheelock's Latin, 6e

by Wheelock, Frederic M, and LaFleur, Richard A other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGBOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Acceptable. The back cover has a tear. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Frederic M. Wheelock other copies of this book

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors used book

Wheelock's Latin: the Classic Introductory Latin Course, Based on Ancient Authors

by Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060956417 ISBN: 0060956410

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.