|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Lessing, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: New. 0060953462 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Doris Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Doris Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Doris Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
barone books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics).
by
Lessing, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Very Good+ Slight curl to front cover. Faint age tone to page edges, otherwise a clean & gently used copy. read more
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Lessing, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Good. 0060953462 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julia,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Lessing, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 12/22/1999
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: New. 0060953462 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Lessing, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Good. Paperback. read more
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 12/22/1999
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: New. 0060953462 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Is Singing
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A137_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Perennial Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grass is Singing
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: TRADEPAPER
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Harpercollins Subject: Fiction. 0060953462. read more
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Doris Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Doris Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Doris Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Doris Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Doris Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Doris Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Very Good. 2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Is Singing
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Perennial Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lostbook4U,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publications
Date Published: 02 Dec 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Is Singing
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics, New York, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly creased spine. A very nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steven Cannata,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing: a Novel (Perennial Classics)
by
Lessing, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Good. 0060953462 x-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BC Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing
by
Lessing, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perrenial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Near Fine. Remainder line to bottom edge, else tight and clean. read more
|
|
The Grass is Singing
by
Lessing, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass is Singing
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
|
|
Grass is Singing
by
Lessing, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060953461
ISBN: 0060953462
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|