» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) used book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Gipson, Fred; Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: Good. 0060935472 Earlier smaller paperback same content exactly-original text has never changed, Standard Used Condition, some cover wear, different cover, has one or two torn pages, not serious-No writing or Highlighting, some minor spine creases, minor age tan-well bound and solid, sold for content. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) used book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Steven Polson other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics) used book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics)

by Fred Gipson, Steven Polson other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics) new book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics)

by Fred Gipson, Steven Polson other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics) new book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics)

by Fred Gipson other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) used book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Gipson, Fred; Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) used book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Gipson, Fred; Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 5/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: Fine. 0060935472 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller used book

Old Yeller

by Gipson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: HarperTrade, 2001. ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: Octavo, softcover, yellow pictorial wraps. Near fine. Newbery Honor book. The book was published in 1956 to instant acclaim and has become a beloved classic. It has won countless awards. It is more than just a tender account of a boy's love for his dog and more than a tale of the frontier; it is exciting and heartwarming and takes place in the Texas hill country. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics) new book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics)

by Fred Gipson~Steven Polson other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics) new book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classics)

by Fred Gipson, Steven Polson other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller new book

Old Yeller

by Gipson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Perennial Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller new book

Old Yeller

by Gipson, Fred / Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $9.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060935474. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) used book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Fred Gipson, Steven Polson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) used book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Gipson, Fred; Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: Fine. 0060935472 NEVER READ! some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) new book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Gipson, Fred; Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. 0060935472 LARGE ILLUSTRATED SOFTCOVER! ! BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) used book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Gipson, Fred; Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $3.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: Fine. 0060935472 NEVER READ! some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) new book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Gipson, Fred; Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $3.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. 0060935472 LARGE ILLUSTRATED SOFTCOVER! ! BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller used book

Old Yeller

by Gipson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller used book

Old Yeller

by Gipson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller new book

Old Yeller

by Gipson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060935472. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. ) new book

Old Yeller (Perennial Classic. )

by Gipson, Fred; Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. 0060935472. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller new book

Old Yeller

by Gipson, Fred, Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller new book

Old Yeller

by Gipson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. Set in the rough wilderness of early frontier Texas, "Old Yeller" is a timeless coming-of-age tale. Travis is left to care for the farm when his father leaves on a cattle drive. He copes with many hardships with the help of his big, yellow dog, Old Y... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller, Frederick Benjamin Gipson new book

Old Yeller, Frederick Benjamin Gipson

other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Old Yeller new book

Old Yeller

by Gipson, Fred/ Polson, Steven other copies of this book

price: $7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935474 ISBN: 0060935472

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.