» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Kleiman, Evan, And La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman other copies of this book

price: $5.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Place, Viana La other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; stamp and stain on top edge; few small creases; text overall clean & tight. 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Place, Viana La; Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $8.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 6/19/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: Very Good. 0060935081 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Place, Viana La; Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. 0060935081 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid Ans Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid Ans Simple Pasta Recipes

by Laplace, Viana; Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PAPERBACK Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: Illustrator: Ann Field. As New. COOKBOOK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270 PAGES. INCLUDES INTRODUCTION, BIBLIOGRAPHY, & INDEX. WITH B/W ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place; Evan Kleiman other copies of this book

price: $13.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. New. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Kleiman, Evan, and La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $15.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca new book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana / Kleiman, Evan / Field, Ann (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060935085. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman other copies of this book

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Past used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Past

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by La Place, Viana, Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $10.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Place, Viana La; Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $10.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. 0060935081 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca new book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060935081. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Past used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Past

other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Past new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Past

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, VI new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, VI

by Kleiman, Evan And La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $13.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. The secret to great pasta meals is matching the right pasta shape to the right sauce. "Pasta Fresca" includes dishes with no-cook sauces, cheese/yogurt sauces, garden vegetables, seafood, and meat. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by La Place, Viana, Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $15.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $17.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes new book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Evan Kleiman, Viana La Place, Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $24.20

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935085 ISBN: 0060935081

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.