» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Quill ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 23 January, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Very good condition. 334p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Quill ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. a lot of wear to back cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB1024. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to softcover. Firm binding. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2001, 2nd Edition ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Very Good. In great condition! Almost like New! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr... used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr...

other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Very good. 2001 Quill Press Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Quill ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Quill ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill/HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (s5-2) Trade Paperback is in Near Mint condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Quill ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Main Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Quill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. VG/No DJ/Trade Paper, small line of black marker on bottom edge of book pages, slight wear on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Like New. Gently Used Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Small sticker removel blemish on back bottom cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $17.06

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: New. 0060931027 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Quill ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A97_3/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1/23/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: New. This new book is in excellent condition. The spine is unbroken and the pages are clean and unmarked. The cover shows slight shelf wear, and there is a price sticker on the back. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr... new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr...

other copies of this book

price: $33.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Good. Gently Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr... used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr...

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931025 ISBN: 0060931027

Description: Good. Unread; there is a stain at top of front cover 1/2 in. by 2 in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.