Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060930691
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Very Good. read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: New. 0060930691 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Robert Bly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Robert Bly
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Robert Bly
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 270 Pgs. read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems [Paperback] By Robert Bly
by
Robert Bly
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: New. Brand New, Excellent Condition, read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
list price: $14.99
our price: $12.74
you save: $2.25 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Robert Bly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Robert Bly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Very Good. Clean pages good condition overall All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
More Than Words ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Like-new copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
myfairbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: (2000)
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: NF. 0-06-093069-1. Review slip laid in. read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: As New. As new condition, showing faintest signs of shelving. read more
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words
by
Bly, Robert W
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060930691. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Bly, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: New. A Brilliant Collection Spanning Half A Century, From One Of America's Most Prominent And Powerful Poets Robert Bly has had many roles in his illustrious career. He is a chronicler and mentor of young poets, was a leader of the antiwar movement, found... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Eating the Honey of Words: New and Selected Poems
by
Robert Bly
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060930691
ISBN: 0060930691
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.