New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Good. 0060929871 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Some edge wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. School stamp on title page; no other notes, highlights, underlines or marks. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have any questions. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: TextbooksRus #5751188. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Very Good. 0060929871 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous, Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Very Good. Some bumping else as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Good. Edgewear, corners creased. Pages are lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Good. 0060929871 19829 PB: spine smooth, text has highlighting, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, lightly used. The binding is solid, and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows only mild wear, namely some rubbing of the edges and softening of the corner tips. I found one underlined passage and a handful of highlighted words, but most of the text is clean and unmarked. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Originally published in 1932, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrade / Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, some dents to the covers, top right corner of the book is bent a little(yes the whole book), and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Good. Edgewear, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: VG- 268pp; text clean; lt wear/creases to wraps; ISBN: 0060929871. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Fair. 0060929871 Rubbed and worn cover. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Good. 0060929871. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Very Good. Used for class has some highlighting. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Good. Used for class has highlighting, underlining and notes. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Twenty-ninth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: ACCEPTABLE. NOT ex-library. Clean, UNMARKED pages lots of backpack curled or bent corners. Cover has a 1/8" tear at the top back edge, lots of rub wear and creases. Uncreased spine. No previous owner names. 031308 (sj1) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. aging paper read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint, 1999 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial; HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvii, 270 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1932. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "A fantasy of the future that sheds a blazing critical light on the present--considered to be Aldous Huxley's most enduring masterpiece. "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brave New World used book

Brave New World

by Huxley, Aldous other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929879 ISBN: 0060929871

Description: HarperCollins 1/1/1998. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3