|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060929871
(100 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. 0060929871 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Some edge wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. School stamp on title page; no other notes, highlights, underlines or marks. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have any questions. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lily's Books - 2,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: TextbooksRus #5751188. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. 0060929871 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous, Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. Some bumping else as new. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. Edgewear, corners creased. Pages are lightly tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. 0060929871 19829 PB: spine smooth, text has highlighting, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, lightly used. The binding is solid, and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows only mild wear, namely some rubbing of the edges and softening of the corner tips. I found one underlined passage and a handful of highlighted words, but most of the text is clean and unmarked. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Originally published in 1932, ... read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrade / Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, some dents to the covers, top right corner of the book is bent a little(yes the whole book), and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. Edgewear, spine creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: VG- 268pp; text clean; lt wear/creases to wraps; ISBN: 0060929871. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 9/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Fair. 0060929871 Rubbed and worn cover. Great reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. 0060929871. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. Used for class has some highlighting. You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. Used for class has highlighting, underlining and notes. You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Edition: Twenty-ninth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Classics, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Classics, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: ACCEPTABLE. NOT ex-library. Clean, UNMARKED pages lots of backpack curled or bent corners. Cover has a 1/8" tear at the top back edge, lots of rub wear and creases. Uncreased spine. No previous owner names. 031308 (sj1) read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. aging paper read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint, 1999
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial; HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvii, 270 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1932. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "A fantasy of the future that sheds a blazing critical light on the present--considered to be Aldous Huxley's most enduring masterpiece. "-Publisher. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: HarperCollins 1/1/1998. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
| | |