|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060928174
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Janis Abrahms; Spring, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2/14/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Fine. 0060928174 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Janis Abrahms, Ph.D., and Spring, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages Very Good; very clean. Glossy cover. No spine creases. Repaired tear on edge of front cover. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Michael; Spring, Janis Abrahms
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light creasing and warp, text is lightly toned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Janis Abrahms Spring, Michael Spring
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Good. Used-Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Janis A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Very Good. Natural age tanning on otherwise clean pages. Book Description: For the 70 percent of couples who have been affected by extramarital affairs, this is the only book to offer proven strategies for surviving the crisis and rebuilding the relationship written by a nationally known therapist considered an expert on infidelity. When I was 15, I was raped. That was nothing compared to your affair. The rapist was a stranger; you, I thought, were my best friend. There is nothing quite like ... read more
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Janis A. Spring
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Good. GOOD+, 3 pages with yellow highlighting, clean and tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Janis Abrahms, Ph.D., and Spring, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, N.Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unread. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Janis A. Spring
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Janis Abrahms, Ph.D., and Spring, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Janis Abrahms; Spring, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: New. 0060928174 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Janis Abrahms; Spring, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: New. 0060928174 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
After the Affair: Overcoming the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Janis Abrahms, Ph.D., and Spring, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: First HarperPerennial Ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, cover and all pgs. are glossy and bright, well maintained copy, has minimal cover/shelfwear, and a single pg. corner fold. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. After the Affair 1st HarperPerennial ed 31 July 1997 Paperback, 292 pages HarperCollins Publishers Inc New York, NY, USA ISBN 0060928174 Dimensions in millimetres: 203 x 133 x 13 Dimensions in inches: 7.99 x 5.24 x 0.51 By Janis Abrahms Spring A guide for ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sue Hillis,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Janis A. Spring
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Janis A. Spring
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Janis A. Spring
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Janis A. Spring
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Very Good. Slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partne
by
Spring, Janis Abrahms, Ph
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 4/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: GOOD. 0060928174: RELATIONSHIPS. read more
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Abrahms, Janis
other copies of this book
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Very good. Paperback, very good condition. Some minor shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Spring, Janis Abrahms, Ph.D. / Spring, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Janis Abrahms Spring, Michael Spring
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful
by
Janis Abrahms Spring
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060928179
ISBN: 0060928174
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Affair
by
Spring, Janis A.
other copies of this book
| | | |