» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor edge creases/backcover. Trade paperback (US).307p. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by John Cheever other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by John Cheever other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Very Good. 0060916184 Some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by John Cheever other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Cover has small corner crease. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle new book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: New. 0060916184 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Fair. 0060916184 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by John Cheever other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. P/O name is on FFEP. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Perennial Library Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Almost New. No Jacket. Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The winner of the National Book Award for 1958. The story of the Wapshot family from a fishing village in Massachusetts. A wonderful eccentric family! This book is in great shape having only been read once. We also have the sequel, The Waphot Scandal, in the Perennial Library Edition. The pages have yellowed a little due to the softness of the paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle new book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. New/Unread Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by John Cheever other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

C the Wapshot Chronicle used book

C the Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear. Trade Paperback-0060916184 [CHEEVER] C THE WAPSHOT CHRONICLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Good. Nice & clean inside & out. No previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olivet Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1989, paperback, wear, staining, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by Cheever, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Perennial Library Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition. Clean tight and square. No markings or creases. Little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by John Cheever other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Very good. THE PAPERBACK BOOK IS U NMARKED AND CLEAN THE EDGES ARE CHIPPED PAINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wapshot Chronicle used book

The Wapshot Chronicle

by John Cheever other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060916183 ISBN: 0060916184

Description: Used-Very Good. Publisher: Vintage Books Date of Publication: October 1992 Binding: Paperback Condition: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Stories of John Cheever

Stories of John Cheever

by John Cheever

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.07!

The Wapshot Scandal

The Wapshot Scandal

by John Cheever

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Falconer

Falconer

by John Cheever

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Sheltering Sky

The Sheltering Sky

by Paul Bowles

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.44!

The Naked & the Dead

The Naked & the Dead

by Norman Mailer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.99!

Bullet Park

Bullet Park

by John Cheever

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.78!