Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780060916183ISBN:0060916184
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor edge creases/backcover. Trade paperback (US).307p. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13:9780060916183ISBN:0060916184
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Cover has small corner crease. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: New. 0060916184 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13:9780060916183ISBN:0060916184
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. P/O name is on FFEP. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Perennial Library Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780060916183ISBN:0060916184
Description: Almost New. No Jacket. Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The winner of the National Book Award for 1958. The story of the Wapshot family from a fishing village in Massachusetts. A wonderful eccentric family! This book is in great shape having only been read once. We also have the sequel, The Waphot Scandal, in the Perennial Library Edition. The pages have yellowed a little due to the softness of the paper. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: First Perennial Library Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780060916183ISBN:0060916184
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition. Clean tight and square. No markings or creases. Little shelf wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.