Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060915900
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
Anne London Bertha Kahn Bishov
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
Anne London Bertha Kahn Bishov
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Good. Good. Same ISBN: 0060915900, 1989 paperback/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, light fold marks on the front cover and front page, remainder mark at bottom edge, shows signs of aging, some wear along edges. read more
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne & Bishov, Bertha Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPER BACK WHITE
Publisher: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: VERY GOOD. 6"X9.25" Pictorial cover. Corners lightly bumped. Pages slightly discolored. No illustrations throughout. Binding tight. Over 3500 tested kosher recipes-and they taste good. _PAB_ read more
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-06-091590-0 Collectible Very clean, first edition. Has ink mark on edge, otherwise perfectly clean and sound with no writing. read more
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
Anne London, Bertha Kahn Bishov (Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, Cambridge, et al.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 652 pp. Book has tight binding; crisp, clean pages. Still a good culinary guide. Ready to go. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Very Good. BOOK & JACKET IN GOOD SOLID CONDITION-LATEST THIRD EXPANDED EDITION-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: LATEST REVISED EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: NEAR FINE. -HUGE BOOK-LATEST REVISED FIRST USA EDITION-CLEAN-LITTLE USED--BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! THIRD USA PRITING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: NEW. HUGE BOOK-LATEST REVISED FIRST USA EDITION-SUPER CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: LATEST REVISED EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: As New in Fine jacket. NEARLY BRAND NEW-BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-HUGE BOOK THIRD USA EDITION-CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: As New in As New jacket. BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-LATEST THIRD EXPANDED EDITION-CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Fair. 0060915900 ALL PAGES ARE INTACT, READABLE CONDITION HAS WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-KD4) read more
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
Anne London, Bertha Kahn Bishov
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Good. 0060915900 Book has been read, but remains in good condition, Pages are intact. No hilighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Rose,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: S Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
Anne London
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
Anne London; Bertha Kahn Bishov
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989-01
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: New. Awesome hard to find book! First Edition too. Immediate shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bodhi Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: Very Good. BOOK & JACKET IN GOOD SOLID CONDITION-LATEST THIRD EXPANDED EDITION-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: NEW. HUGE BOOK-LATEST REVISED FIRST USA EDITION-SUPER CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: LATEST REVISED EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: NEAR FINE. -HUGE BOOK-LATEST REVISED FIRST USA EDITION-CLEAN-LITTLE USED--BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! THIRD USA PRITING. read more
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: LATEST REVISED EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: As New in Fine jacket. NEARLY BRAND NEW-BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-HUGE BOOK THIRD USA EDITION-CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT! ! read more
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: As New in As New jacket. BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-LATEST THIRD EXPANDED EDITION-CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more
|
|
The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook
by
Anne London
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915902
ISBN: 0060915900
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|