» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by Anne London Bertha Kahn Bishov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by Anne London Bertha Kahn Bishov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn other copies of this book

price: $22.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Good. Good. Same ISBN: 0060915900, 1989 paperback/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, light fold marks on the front cover and front page, remainder mark at bottom edge, shows signs of aging, some wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne & Bishov, Bertha Kahn other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK WHITE Publisher: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: VERY GOOD. 6"X9.25" Pictorial cover. Corners lightly bumped. Pages slightly discolored. No illustrations throughout. Binding tight. Over 3500 tested kosher recipes-and they taste good. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-06-091590-0 Collectible Very clean, first edition. Has ink mark on edge, otherwise perfectly clean and sound with no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by Anne London, Bertha Kahn Bishov (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $66.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, Cambridge, et al. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 652 pp. Book has tight binding; crisp, clean pages. Still a good culinary guide. Ready to go. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Very Good. BOOK & JACKET IN GOOD SOLID CONDITION-LATEST THIRD EXPANDED EDITION-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LATEST REVISED EDITION Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: NEAR FINE. -HUGE BOOK-LATEST REVISED FIRST USA EDITION-CLEAN-LITTLE USED--BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! THIRD USA PRITING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: NEW. HUGE BOOK-LATEST REVISED FIRST USA EDITION-SUPER CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $100.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LATEST REVISED EDITION Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: As New in Fine jacket. NEARLY BRAND NEW-BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-HUGE BOOK THIRD USA EDITION-CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $100.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: As New in As New jacket. BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-LATEST THIRD EXPANDED EDITION-CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Fair. 0060915900 ALL PAGES ARE INTACT, READABLE CONDITION HAS WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-KD4) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by Anne London, Bertha Kahn Bishov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn other copies of this book

price: $8.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Good. 0060915900 Book has been read, but remains in good condition, Pages are intact. No hilighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Rose, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha Kahn other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by Anne London other copies of this book

price: $39.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by Anne London; Bertha Kahn Bishov other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: New. Awesome hard to find book! First Edition too. Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: Very Good. BOOK & JACKET IN GOOD SOLID CONDITION-LATEST THIRD EXPANDED EDITION-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Videos Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: NEW. HUGE BOOK-LATEST REVISED FIRST USA EDITION-SUPER CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Videos Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LATEST REVISED EDITION Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: NEAR FINE. -HUGE BOOK-LATEST REVISED FIRST USA EDITION-CLEAN-LITTLE USED--BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! THIRD USA PRITING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Videos Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $100.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LATEST REVISED EDITION Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: As New in Fine jacket. NEARLY BRAND NEW-BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-HUGE BOOK THIRD USA EDITION-CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Videos Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by London, Anne; Bishov, Bertha K. other copies of this book

price: $100.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: As New in As New jacket. BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-LATEST THIRD EXPANDED EDITION-CLEAN-EXCELLENT GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Videos Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Complete American-Jewish Cookbook

by Anne London other copies of this book

price: $185.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915902 ISBN: 0060915900

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.