» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. 0060885491 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Fine. 0060885491 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Good. 2008-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! minor wearing from age on edges-never been read! A great book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Fine. 0060885491 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. A New Book 100% Reliable Customer Service Guaranteed! Ships in 24hours! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Passion, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Used-Like New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tall Tree Software, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl-Evolution Education Religion and the Battle for Americas Soul used book

Monkey Girl-Evolution Education Religion and the Battle for Americas Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Harper 2007. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Good. Bumping to edges, internally clean This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $16.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060885496. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2008. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. 0060885491 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: Very Good. 0060885491 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060885496 ISBN: 0060885491

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.