» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. QQ5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

other copies of this book

price: $5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Fine. 0060885483 Remainder mark. SOFT COVER, NOT HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: New. 0060885483 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: 0060885483. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Very Good. 2007. Sated First Editon. Full number line. Hardcover. VG/VG. Some minor rubbing and edgewear to DJ. No rips or tears. Text is nice and clean with no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acquired Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardboard, d.j. Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Very Good (see note) in Near Fine jacket. 9.25" x 6.50" 381 pages, small red line at bottom page edges. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $16.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060885483. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and T new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and T

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $19.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: ECCO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: New. From bestselling author and Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist Humes comes an in-depth examination of the contentious evolution vs. intelligent design debate in American public schools. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul new book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Edward Humes other copies of this book

price: $21.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion & the Battle for America's Soul used book

Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion & the Battle for America's Soul

by Humes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine-, bump bottom spine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Monkey Girl used book

Monkey Girl

by Humes, Edward-Evolution, Education, Religion, And The Battle For America's Soul other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, SIGNED By the Author. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060885489 ISBN: 0060885483

Description: As New in As New jacket. HB. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Is evolution really true? Is it good science? Is it incompatibile with faith? An important book on a vital topic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books First, DC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.