Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060885483
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Edward Humes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Edward Humes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Edward Humes
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. QQ5. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Fine. 0060885483 Remainder mark. SOFT COVER, NOT HARDCOVER. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1/30/2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: New. 0060885483 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bright Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: 0060885483. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
list price: $25.95
our price: $23.36
you save: $2.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. read more
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Edward Humes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Edward Humes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Very Good. 2007. Sated First Editon. Full number line. Hardcover. VG/VG. Some minor rubbing and edgewear to DJ. No rips or tears. Text is nice and clean with no writing or highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Acquired Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: VG/VG. read more
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardboard, d.j.
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Very Good (see note) in Near Fine jacket. 9.25" x 6.50" 381 pages, small red line at bottom page edges. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CMG Books ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. read more
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Edward Humes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060885483. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and T
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: ECCO
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: New. From bestselling author and Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist Humes comes an in-depth examination of the contentious evolution vs. intelligent design debate in American public schools. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Edward Humes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion, and the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl: Evolution, Education, Religion & the Battle for America's Soul
by
Humes, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine-, bump bottom spine / dj fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Monkey Girl
by
Humes, Edward-Evolution, Education, Religion, And The Battle For America's Soul
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: First Edition, SIGNED By the Author.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060885489
ISBN: 0060885483
Description: As New in As New jacket. HB. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Is evolution really true? Is it good science? Is it incompatibile with faith? An important book on a vital topic. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books First ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.