» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Greene, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Greene, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. 0060881941 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: A True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: A True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Greene, Bob other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Greene, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: Fine. 0060881941 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Greene, Bob other copies of this book

price: $9.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship [Paperback] new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: Good. PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship used book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. Brand new! Outstanding condition! Clean, tight, and crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship new book

And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship

by Bob Greene other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060881948 ISBN: 0060881941

Description: New. Brand new! Outstanding condition! Clean, tight, and crisp! read more