New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Very Good. 0060852550 Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. 0060852550 Brand New. Dust Jacket has NO wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Barbara Kingsolver; Camille Kingsolver; Steven L. Hopp other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing or marks anywhere. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Barbara Kingsolver; Camille Kingsolver; Steven L. Hopp other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $14.54

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. 0060852550 New Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, and Kingsolver, Camille, and Hopp, Steven L other copies of this book

list price: $26.95

our price: $21.56

you save: $5.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $23.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. 0060852550 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $23.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. 0060852550 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $23.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. 0060852550 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, and Kingsolver, Camille, and Hopp, Steven L other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $24.26

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. 0060852550 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $24.26

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. 0060852550 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/third printing book is tight with no makings, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life. { Signed.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}. { Mint.}. used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life. { Signed.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}. { Mint.}.

by Kingsolver, Barbara, Hopp, Steven L., Kingsolver, Camille other copies of this book

price: $128.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A VERY FINE, unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. In VERY FINE Jacket. " AS NEW.". SIGNED by BARBARA KINGSOLVER and STEVEN L. HOPP on the title page. VERY SCARCE thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life. { Signed.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}. used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life. { Signed.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

by Kingsolver, Barbara, Hopp, Steven L., Kingsolver, Camille other copies of this book

price: $263.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A VERY FINE, unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. In VERY FINE Jacket. " AS NEW.". SIGNED by BARBARA KINGSOLVER and STEVEN L. HOPP on the title page. VERY SCARCE thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Barbara Kingsolver other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Barbara... other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Very good. Ex-library with usual markings/sticker, very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Churn Baby Churn, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Barbara Kingsolver; Camille Kingsolver; Steven L. Hopp other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with multiple library markings. The front free endpaper has been clipped out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Very Good. 0060852550 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life, By Kingsolver used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life, By Kingsolver

by Kingsolver, Barbara/ Hopp, Steven L. / Kingsolver, Camille other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 16401092 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780060852559. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, Kingsolver, Camille, Hopp, Steven L. other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara/ Hopp, Steven L. / Kingsolver, Camille other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Barbara Kingsolver, Camille Kingsolver, Steven L. Hopp other copies of this book

price: $17.72

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: