» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Deadline used book

Deadline

by Chris Crutcher other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Chris Crutcher other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Chris Crutcher other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: September 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Chris Crutcher other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 316 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Chris Crutcher other copies of this book

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $17.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060850890. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Crutcher on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Chris Crutcher other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0060850892 [CRUTCHER, CHRIS] DEADLINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 316 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Book is in fine condition. Clean pages with no marks or hightlights. Dust Jack shows little wear and tear. around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksnMore, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher Chris other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060850892. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $10.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New. At the beginning of his senior year, Ben Wolf discovers he has an aggressive form of leukemia. Ben decides to tell no one; he wants his last year of school to be normal. Only, not telling the truth is the same as lying, and it takes Ben almost a year... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline used book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline-Signed new book

Deadline-Signed

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New/New. 8.5 x 5.75 Hardcover with 316 pp. Blue and white photographic cover and spine with white and red lettering. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New, unread copy. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Deadline new book

Deadline

by Crutcher, Chris other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 316 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Deadline, Chris Crutcher new book

Deadline, Chris Crutcher

other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060850890 ISBN: 0060850892

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.