» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Seder, Sam, And Sherrill, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Seder, Sam, And Sherrill, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Seder, Sam, And Sherrill, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.A.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.A.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Seder, Sam, and Sherrill, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean white pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket; Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder, Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing; Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare new book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Seder, Sam; Sherrill, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: New. 0060846712 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare new book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder; Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder, Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder, Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 121-X-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder~Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder~Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Like New. 2 inch tear back of jacket Dust Jacket Condition: good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder, Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 6/1/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder, Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Like New. This book is from our "Green Book Collection. " Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare new book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder; Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare new book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder; Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare new book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Seder, Sam other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: New. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder, Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Like New. 2006-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder, Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Seder, Sam; Sherrill, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Fair. 0060846712 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare new book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Sam Seder; Stephen Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare used book

F.U.B.a.R. : America's Right-Wing Nightmare

by Seder, Sam; Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846718 ISBN: 0060846712

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 2006 hardcover//Unmarked pages, tight binding, mild wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.