» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Andrew Lambert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Andrew Lambert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Andrew Lambert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Andrew Lambert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Smithsonian History of Warfare. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 8/23/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Fine. 0060838558 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail: 1650-1850 used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail: 1650-1850

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian/Collins, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Near Fine. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: New. 0060838558 Brand new. Small black line on edge (remainder mark). No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Smithsonian History of Warfare. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RIO GRANDE COLLECTIBLES, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Smithsonian History of Warfare. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Andrew Lambert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian... used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian...

other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Good. Has light use/storage wear around the tips of corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfindings, IL, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Andrew Lambert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Like New. 2005. Paperback. Black remainder mark to lower text block. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Very Good. 0060838558 Light shelf wear. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Andrew Lambert other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Andrew Lambert other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail: 1650-1850 used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail: 1650-1850

by Lambert, Andrew; Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail

by Lambert other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: New. 0060838558 this is a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian History of Warfare) used book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060838558. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian History of Warfare) new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian History of Warfare) new book

War at Sea in the Age of Sail (Smithsonian History of Warfare) (Smithsonian History of Warfare)

by Lambert, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060838553 ISBN: 0060838558

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.