» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Stop Whining, Start Living new book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: New in New jacket. New hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living new book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: New. 0060838337. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper Date Published: 3/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living new book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living new book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Like New. 2008-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Good. 0060838337 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living new book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Laura other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. This book is in nice shape. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; Clean pages; Tight spine uncreased; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living new book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Logan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living used book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining Start Living used book

Stop Whining Start Living

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. The DJ has sticker residue & marks, edgewear-Remainder mark on edge-Cover has edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living new book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Vaughan-Johnston, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stop Whining, Start Living new book

Stop Whining, Start Living

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060838331 ISBN: 0060838337

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 197 pages. 8.80 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 12.8 oz. The controversial radio host author of. The Proper Care & Feeding of Marriage. challenges readers to take charge of their lives by assuming full responsibility for one's obligations, drawing on caller anecdotes to provide tough-love counsel on how to interact with others in more productive ways. Building on the principles developed during her long career as a licensed marriage and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.