» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Fine. 0060832819. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. 0060832819 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bump, stain to the rear cover, scratch to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Very Good. 0060832819 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. Some writing inside cover. A little bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir, : a Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir, : a Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, HarperCollins, 2006. ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Octavo, softcover, VG in pink and burgundy pictorial wraps. P.S. section of insights, interviews and more. 298 pp. and a brief biography of the author. One day a renowned author discovers that his "wife, " a war "correspondent, " has disappeared leaving no trace. Though time brings more success and new "love, " he remains mystified-and increasingly fascinated-by her absence. Was she "kidnapped, " "blackmailed, " or simply bored with their marriage? His search for her-and for the truth of his ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) new book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 7/3/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: New. 0060832819 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bump, reading crease to the front cover, corner creases to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession new book

The Zahir: A Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zahir (the): a Novel of Obsession (Q) new book

Zahir (the): a Novel of Obsession (Q)

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $12.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Brand New. Paperback. One day a renowned author discovers that his "wife, " a war "correspondent, " has disappeared leaving no trace. Though time brings more success and new "love, " he remains mystified-and increasingly fascinated-by her absence. Was she "kidnapped, " "blackmailed, " or simply bored with their marriage? His search for her-and for the truth of his own life-takes him from the safety of his world to a totally unknown "path, " searching for a new understanding of the nature of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) new book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPereninial, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 298 pages plus P.S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. ) used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. 0060832819 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used. wear. small peice of tape on base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession used book

The Zahir: a Novel of Obsession

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060832810 ISBN: 0060832819

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed/slightly chipped spine. No writing in text. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.