» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: Good. 2006-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 11/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. 0060831413 New & Unread Book thatHave Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views & Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views & Reviews

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060831417. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 11/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. 0060831413 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. Brand New Book-Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views & Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views & Reviews

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites Views & Reviews used book

Time Bites Views & Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060831413. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060831417 ISBN: 0060831413

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.