» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED, REMAINDER MARK NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Very Good. Jacket slightly torn Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Very Good. Pub. in 2004; jacket slightly torn Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Very Good. Brand new hardcover with DJ, but DJ ha cut in it. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: New in new dust jacket. new, unread copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites used book

Time Bites

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 376.00. REMAINDER W FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 12/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Like New. FIRST U.S. EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by HarperCollins Books; HarperCollins Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (Cremeboards, Grey Smyth-sewn spine, Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Like New. FIRST U.S. EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by HarperCollins Books; HarperCollins Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (Cremeboards, Grey Smyth-sewn spine, Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $21.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. HarperCollins, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $33.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Very Good. 2005 stated first edition full number line hardback has a black line on the bottom outside edge then no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Like New. 2005. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean and unmarked text. Tight binding. No chips, rips, or tears to DJ. Inside flap of DJ was folded back creating a crease, else a beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews new book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Time Bites: Views and Reviews used book

Time Bites: Views and Reviews

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $12.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831400 ISBN: 0060831405

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.