» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216) used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216)

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Good. Some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216) used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216)

by Alan Bullock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216) used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216)

by Alan Bullock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216) used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216)

by Alan Bullock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216) used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216)

by Alan Bullock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Perennial Library, P216. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny, (Perennial Library, P216) used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny, (Perennial Library, P216)

by Alan Bullock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216) used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216)

by Alan Bullock other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Good. Cover worn. Stamp on front (star) pressed through to first pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged ed. Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Perennial Library, P216. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216) used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216)

by Alan Bullock other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1971. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Good. Book Slight creasing, light tanning, no stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Mattelson, Marvin (Cover Art) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. May been lightly read, white clean pages, strong spine, couple words written on inside front and back, some ink on back cover, crease on front and back. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Perennial Library, P216. Audience: General/trade. "There have been books on Nazi thought and policy, on the diplomatic conflicts, and the world war; none has attempted to cover Hitler's record. Mr. Alan Bullock has ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216) used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216)

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Fair. 0060802162 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216) used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny ( Harper Perennial Library, P 216)

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Very Good. 0060802162 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine creases. Upper right hand corner creased. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Perennial Library, Audience: General/trade. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Very Good. 489 pages. Has been described as the definitive biography of Hitler's life, and is also very readable. This copy has a photo of Hitler on the cover. It is unmarked except for the previous owner's last name on the ffep. The spine is creased and the front cover is lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ABRIDGED EDITION Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PERENNIAL LIBRARY, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Very Good. BIOGRAPHY WHITE COVERS. PAPERBACK. ABRIDGED EDITION. 489 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny new book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. slight shelfwear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Perennial Library, P216. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler, a Study in Tyranny

by Alan Bullock other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Perennial, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A couple of spine creases. edge chips. square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler-a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler-a Study in Tyranny

by Alan Bullock other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row. ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: FINE-MINUS. P216. abridged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler: a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock, Alan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: Used: Very Good. Slight Scratches/Foxing, Abridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler a Study in Tyranny used book

Hitler a Study in Tyranny

by Bullock other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802165 ISBN: 0060802162

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.