» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Good in Good jacket. 310-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War: a Novel new book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $5.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: New in new jacket. New hardback, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War new book

The Widow's War

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-black remainder mark at bottom edge of pages, otherwise excellent. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War: a Novel new book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $10.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: New in new jacket. Hardback, new dust jacket and new hardback, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War used book

The Widow's War

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. William Morrow, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War used book

The Widow's War

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Label on front of DJ 'autographed copy'. Previous owner gift note on front blank end paper. Signed by author on title page. 'Literary historical novel of 1761...Provocative tale of a whaling widow determined to forge... 8vo 8"-9" tall; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War used book

The Widow's War

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $26.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by the author on the Title Page. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War used book

The Widow's War

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War used book

The Widow's War

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War used book

The Widow's War

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $7.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 01/02/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 st Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/4. Hardcover. very minor edgewear. (Fiction-brown, blue, blue-white/gold letters) "Married for twenty years to Edward Berry, Lyddie is used to the trials of being a whaler's wife in the Cape Cod village of Satucket, Massachusetts?running their house herself during her husband's long absences at sea, living with the daily uncertainty that Edward will simply not return. And when her worst fear is realized, she finds herself doubly cursed. She is overwhelmed by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War used book

The Widow's War

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: NF in Fine jacket. Book has 1 slightly bumped corner. Jacket is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closet, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Widow's War used book

Widow's War

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0060791578 [GUNNING, SALLY] WIDOW'S WAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $17.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $36.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War: a Novel new book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $47.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Widow's War: a Novel used book

The Widow's War: a Novel

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060791575 ISBN: 0060791578

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Jacket is creased inside the front flap. Book and jacket are clean and complete with no marks. 305 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bound

Bound

by Sally Gunning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.69!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!

The Namesake

The Namesake

by Jhumpa Lahiri

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bel Canto

Bel Canto

by Ann Patchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

History of Love

History of Love

by Nicole Krauss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Year of Wonders: A Novel of the Plague

Year of Wonders: A Novel of the Plague

by Geraldine Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!