» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory, And Smith, Douglas (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Good. 0060745908 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Acceptable. Stains on thumb edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Very Good. 0060745908 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Smith, Douglas. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback in great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, tan toned, well worn with many many reads left. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Ed... used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Ed...

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Ed... used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Ed...

other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Fine. Ships Within 24 Hours-Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (20th and over) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ several page edges slightly wrinkled or creased/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Ed... used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Ed...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 3/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Fine. 0060745908 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINTING Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Regan Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Douglas Smith. VG. 0060745908 INCLUDES PHOTOS FROM THE MUSICAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition) used book

Wicked: the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Musical Tie-in Edition)

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Smith, Douglas. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Dog Shops, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Smith, Douglas. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A82_2/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Smith, Douglas. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A65_4/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Smith, Douglas. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. B5-366. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buddiesbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wicked the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West used book

Wicked the Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060745905 ISBN: 0060745908

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade Paperback in Good Condition. 409 pages. Cover is clean, with light wear to edges, upturned lower corner, light rubbing of spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. This is the novel that inspired the Broadway Musical. Photos from the Musical included. Contents include a Prologue: On the Yellow Brick Road; Munchkinlanders; Gillikin; City of Emeralds; In the Vinkus; The Murder and Its Afterlife. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Son of a Witch

Son of a Witch

by Gregory Maguire

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.54!

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

Mirror Mirror

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.52!

Lost

Lost

by Gregory Maguire

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Time Traveler's Wife

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

see all from $2.42!

new only from $3.95!