Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco / HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition translated by the author & Robert Hass. DJ is uncut; colorful; light ruffling along spine ends. Boards are bumped at lower end; a small dent in front board; text is clean & unmarked; snug binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press,, NY:
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060745665. Translated from the Polish by the author and Robert Hass. Second printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: ISBN 0-06-074566-5. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: ISBN 0-06-074566-5. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press,, NY:
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060745665. Translated from the Polish by the author and Robert Hass. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press,, NY:
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060745665. Translated from the Polish by the author and Robert Hass. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 102 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $23.95 (L2). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 102 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Beautiful, brand new book! ), Original price of $23.95 (L2). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco/HarperCollins Publishers Inc., New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: Dust Jacket Design By High Design, NYC' Dust Jacket Illustration By Monika Klimowska; Book Design By Mia Risberg. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 104pp. Green quarter-cloth, green paper boards, gilt spine lettering, cream endpapers. Dust jacket price 23.95. "The last collection that the late Nobel laureate himself prepared for publication shows him wrestling with faith and disbelief, sin and redemption, death and immortality. Two of its five parts contain ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 102 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition, first printing. As New, fine in fine unclipped dust jacket. Translated into English by the author and poet Robert Haas. In protective Mylar. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco / HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. First Printing of the stated First Edition, with the publisher's complete number line listed on the copyright page. Both book and dust jacket in pristine, very fine condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco-Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060745660ISBN:0060745665
Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. No markings, tight, clean. Stated First Edition with complete number line including 1. Original $23.95 price on front flap of dust jacket. Translated by Milosz and Robert Hass. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.