» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco / HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition translated by the author & Robert Hass. DJ is uncut; colorful; light ruffling along spine ends. Boards are bumped at lower end; a small dent in front board; text is clean & unmarked; snug binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press,, NY: Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060745665. Translated from the Polish by the author and Robert Hass. Second printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space. New Poems used book

Second Space. New Poems

by Milosz, Czelaw other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: ISBN 0-06-074566-5. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space. New Poems used book

Second Space. New Poems

by Milosz, Czelaw other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: ISBN 0-06-074566-5. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press,, NY: Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060745665. Translated from the Polish by the author and Robert Hass. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press,, NY: Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060745665. Translated from the Polish by the author and Robert Hass. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space: New Poems new book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw, and Hass, Robert (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 102 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $23.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space: New Poems new book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw, and Hass, Robert (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 102 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Beautiful, brand new book! ), Original price of $23.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space-New Poems used book

Second Space-New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw [Translated By The Author And Robert Hass] other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco/HarperCollins Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Dust Jacket Design By High Design, NYC' Dust Jacket Illustration By Monika Klimowska; Book Design By Mia Risberg. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 104pp. Green quarter-cloth, green paper boards, gilt spine lettering, cream endpapers. Dust jacket price 23.95. "The last collection that the late Nobel laureate himself prepared for publication shows him wrestling with faith and disbelief, sin and redemption, death and immortality. Two of its five parts contain ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 102 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition, first printing. As New, fine in fine unclipped dust jacket. Translated into English by the author and poet Robert Haas. In protective Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw [Translated By The Author And Robert Haas] other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco / HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. First Printing of the stated First Edition, with the publisher's complete number line listed on the copyright page. Both book and dust jacket in pristine, very fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Translated by the author and Robert Hass. 102 pages. 1st printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Second Space used book

Second Space

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Ecco, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Translated by Robert Hass and the author. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Second Space: New Poems new book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $31.83

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $50.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Second Space: New Poems new book

Second Space: New Poems

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $63.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Second Space: New Poems used book

Second Space: New Poems

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco-Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060745660 ISBN: 0060745665

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. No markings, tight, clean. Stated First Edition with complete number line including 1. Original $23.95 price on front flap of dust jacket. Translated by Milosz and Robert Hass. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.