» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer... used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no writing, some page corner creases, dust jacket has some minor shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. Has a few creased page corners. (Not ex-lib. or remainder marked. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Good/Good. 0060737298 Light creasing on jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A138_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan

by Rolls, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: New in New jacket. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! Publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Book Description: From Dr. Barbara Rolls, one of America's leading authorities on weight managem. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Ph.D., Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $60.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: New. 0060737298 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Good. DJ. Good hardcover book with DJ, DJ edge has staining, pages look fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Ph.D., Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Very Good. 0060737298 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Ph.D., Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Fair. 0060737298 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $14.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Ph.D., Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: New. 0060737298 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Ph.D., Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Good. 0060737298 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: Mar 1 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737290 ISBN: 0060737298

Description: As New. 0060737298. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.