Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine book with the only blemish a page corner turn down. Otherwise, boards & text immaculate. D/J clean & bright with one small mark on front cover & the back flap creased. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. A New York Times notable book of the year. Named a Best Book of the Year by The Conomist, New York Magzine. Winner of the 2005 Quill Award for Best Business Book of the Year and a finalist in the Financial Times/Goldman ... read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: As New in as new jacket. A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything. 242 pp, 9" x 6", copy appears to be unread and is in MINT condition. read more
Binding: Roughcut
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. First Edition. first edition, early printing hardcover in nice jacket with light shelf wear; clean text; no marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, mild moisture evidence, covers flat w/sharp corners, mild shelf wear. 242 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. FREE-choose standard get Expedited shipping...Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: New in fine dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear, book is new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent customer service read more
Edition: Stated First Edition, Sixth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one, very shelf presentable. 242 pages, notes, acknowledgments & indexed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-05-01
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Good. This copy states: First Edition, Fifth Printing, which is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Hard Cover and Dust Jacket has minimum shelf/edge wear. Very interesting copy, worth having at an affordable price. (LH-8) read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: New in new dust jacket. never opened--spine stiff, unmarked. WE SHIP SAME-DAY, careful wrapping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 242 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. White cover with green lettering on spine. Deckle page edges. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-05-01
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover in dustjacket. Clean and crisp. Stated first edition. Number line: 05 06 07 08 09 DIX/RRD 20. Top of uncut dustjacket slightly wavy. Fine/VG+ read more
Edition: First Edition, 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Authors Signed by both author on bookplate affixed to half title page. The bookplate has a very light crease. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. 006073132X crsip tight hardcover signed on title page by S, D, Levitt GIFT QAULITY. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, N.Y.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060731328ISBN:006073132X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White boards, and d.j. First Edition fifth print, has New York Time Bestseller Blurb on front of d.j. This is a rogue economist exploring the hidden side of everything. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.