» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D.; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Fair. 006073132X Cover has heavy wear. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D, and Dubner, Stephen J other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine book with the only blemish a page corner turn down. Otherwise, boards & text immaculate. D/J clean & bright with one small mark on front cover & the back flap creased. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. A New York Times notable book of the year. Named a Best Book of the Year by The Conomist, New York Magzine. Winner of the 2005 Quill Award for Best Business Book of the Year and a finalist in the Financial Times/Goldman ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics used book

Freakonomics

by Dubner, Stephen J.; Levitt, Steven other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: As New in as new jacket. A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything. 242 pp, 9" x 6", copy appears to be unread and is in MINT condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt; Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Like New. Nice copy with just a hint of wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D, and Dubner, Stephen J other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D, and Dubner, Stephen J other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arthur Corbin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt; Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt; Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt, Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Roughcut Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. First Edition. first edition, early printing hardcover in nice jacket with light shelf wear; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D, and Dubner, Stephen J other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, mild moisture evidence, covers flat w/sharp corners, mild shelf wear. 242 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. FREE-choose standard get Expedited shipping...Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D. / Dubner other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Binding: HRD Vendor: Harpercollins Subject: Business/Economics. 006073132X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything new book

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D, and Dubner, Stephen J other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear, book is new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent customer service read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition, Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one, very shelf presentable. 242 pages, notes, acknowledgments & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt; Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Good. This copy states: First Edition, Fifth Printing, which is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Hard Cover and Dust Jacket has minimum shelf/edge wear. Very interesting copy, worth having at an affordable price. (LH-8) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2005 HC/DJ, has minor shelf wear, looks unread looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D., And Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5" x 9.25" 242 pp. First edition. Notes, index. Dj in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything new book

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D, and Dubner, Stephen J other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: New in new dust jacket. never opened--spine stiff, unmarked. WE SHIP SAME-DAY, careful wrapping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D., Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 242 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. White cover with green lettering on spine. Deckle page edges. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt; Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $27.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover in dustjacket. Clean and crisp. Stated first edition. Number line: 05 06 07 08 09 DIX/RRD 20. Top of uncut dustjacket slightly wavy. Fine/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Authors Signed by both author on bookplate affixed to half title page. The bookplate has a very light crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $52.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. Brand New with very minor shelf wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D.; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $63.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. 006073132X crsip tight hardcover signed on title page by S, D, Levitt GIFT QAULITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, N.Y. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White boards, and d.j. First Edition fifth print, has New York Time Bestseller Blurb on front of d.j. This is a rogue economist exploring the hidden side of everything. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt, Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Roughcut Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D.; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060731328 ISBN: 006073132X

Description: Fair. 006073132X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket with damage to cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.