» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Martin Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $12.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1962-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Good. Dustjacket has wear to edges and corners, has notes in margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $13.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Clarke, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Being and Time. [Subtitle]: a Translation of Sein Und Zeit By John Macquarrie and Edward Robinson used book

Being and Time. [Subtitle]: a Translation of Sein Und Zeit By John Macquarrie and Edward Robinson

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne, Date Published: 1962. ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Small owner's name stampx3 and stain on fore-edge, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket. 289pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Martin Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1962-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Good. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highlighting, bent pages, and/or writing. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Dustjacket is laminated. First 10 pages have some pencil marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Fair. 0060638508 No dust jacket. Cover shows wear, some bent pages. Quick shipping. Expedited available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Being+Time used book

Being+Time

by Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HARP PUB ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time new book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time new book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time new book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time new book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time new book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Being and Time (Hardcover)

by Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: G+; NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Martin Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $26.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Martin Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $31.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1962-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Acceptable. 0060638508. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Translated by John Macquarrie & Edward Robinson. 589p., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060638508 Black ink mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Martin Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $104.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1962-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G UNDERLININGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Being and Time used book

Being and Time

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060638504 ISBN: 0060638508

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black jacket with white title; 589 pp. In mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mission hills art/book gallery, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.