Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060638508
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Being and Time
by
Martin Heidegger
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1962-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Good. Dustjacket has wear to edges and corners, has notes in margins. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shedd ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Clarke ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time. [Subtitle]: a Translation of Sein Und Zeit By John Macquarrie and Edward Robinson
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne,
Date Published: 1962.
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Small owner's name stampx3 and stain on fore-edge, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket. 289pp. read more
Being and Time
by
Martin Heidegger
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1962-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Good. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highlighting, bent pages, and/or writing. We ship M-F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PennText ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Dustjacket is laminated. First 10 pages have some pencil marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
3rd St. Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Fair. 0060638508 No dust jacket. Cover shows wear, some bent pages. Quick shipping. Expedited available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Being+Time
by
Heidegger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Publisher: HARP PUB
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time (Hardcover)
by
Heidegger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: G+; NO DJ. read more
Being and Time
by
Martin Heidegger
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Good. read more
Being and Time
by
Martin Heidegger
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1962-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Acceptable. 0060638508. read more
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Translated by John Macquarrie & Edward Robinson. 589p., dj. read more
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060638508 Black ink mark on bottom edge. read more
Being and Time
by
Martin Heidegger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1962-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G UNDERLININGS. read more
Being and Time
by
Heidegger, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Seventh Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060638504
ISBN: 0060638508
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black jacket with white title; 589 pp. In mylar jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.