Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780060635497ISBN:0060635495
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0060635495. Former library book with usual tags and markings, with mylar cover; Clean, tight, unmarked pages; .9 x 8.5 x 6 inches; 190 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780060635497ISBN:0060635495
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Here is the seminal debate between Dr. Gary Habermas, a renowned Christian scholar, and Anthony Flew, one of the most influential contemporary philosophical atheists, on the central issue of Christian doctrine. Hardcover, 190 pp., jacket. Excellent condtion. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780060635497ISBN:0060635495
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Old sticker remnant on front panel of dj; prev owners seal embossed on ffep, o/w like new, crisp and unmarked. read more
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060635495 Jesus Studies In May 1985, Flew, a prominent philosophical critic of theism, and Habermas, professor of Apologetics and Philosophy at Liberty University (Virginia), debated the issue of the resurrection. This book contains the transcript of the debate and related material. Spots of light ul, binding sound. Small name stamp. 190 pages. Contact Steels for more Jesus Studies. Bookseller since 1973. read more
Description: Good. 0060635495 TITLE: Did Jesus Rise From The Dead? AUTHOR: Habermas, GaryISBN 10: 0060635495ISBN 13: 9780060635497BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1987PAGES: 190DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, San Francisco
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780060635497ISBN:0060635495
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060635495 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 15 x 22cm. hard cover. 190pp. B1776. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1987-03
ISBN-13:9780060635497ISBN:0060635495
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780060635497ISBN:0060635495
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. VG DJ with slight loss of gloss and light creasing near top of spine. Book itself has sharp corners, tight spine/hinges, first blank page has been clipped 1 in. from top. Pages are white...190 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.