» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Return of Magic. -

by Farren, David other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. - Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060623333 ISBN: 0060623330

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. x, 118 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The return of magic. -

by Farren, David other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060623333 ISBN: 0060623330

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. x, 118 p.; 22 cm. 12mo hardcover with dust jacket. Bibliography: p. [116]-118. Stated first edition. Original owner's name inked. Clean text with firm binding. Clean boards with very light shelfwear. Cloth covered spine. Dust jacket is bright with some closed edgetears, and rubbing to back portion(white) probably from shelving. The dust jacket shows some moisture indication to inside bottom spine area. I detect no noticable evidence of board fading to that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Magic

by Farren, David other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060623333 ISBN: 0060623330

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, two tone cloth with silver gilt titles, DJ, 118 pp, light edgewear with previous owners bookplate on inside front cover, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Magic

by Farren, David other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060623333 ISBN: 0060623330

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used. Top page edges have some soiling. Jacket top has very slight discolorazation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return of Magic, the

by Farren, David other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060623333 ISBN: 0060623330

Description: 0060623330. This is a hard cover book with red cloth covered boards and a black cloth covered spine. Silver titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped. Insription from authop on FFEP and signature on Title page. "A p[robe into the psychological and religious roots of magic and witchcraft. " Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.