Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 1976-10-21
ISBN-13:9780060621131ISBN:0060621133
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dj. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and covered with mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060621131ISBN:0060621133
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. ex-Library with Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The fascinating story of how the revered Bishop Nicholas of Myra evolved into jolly old Santa Claus. " Illustrated and printed in brown ink. Boards have some wear on edges, DJ and mylar cover (attached with tape) have about a two inch tear at top front, 119pp. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060621131ISBN:0060621133
Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ tearing on edges. Book edges worn with some chipping. Owner name inside front cover page. Inside pages in book very good condition. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060621131ISBN:0060621133
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Quarter-bound cream paper over brown cloth spine. Light bumps with tiny splits to bottom corners. Mild shelf wear to spine ends with light bump at head. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with rubbing, mild edge wear and some very light soiling. Small closed tear at head of front flap hinge. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060621131ISBN:0060621133
Description: Good in Good- jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front flap has been price-clipped. Jacket is rubbed and chipped with a few small tears. Sepia photos and illustrations throughout. Previous owner's bookplate/address label on the front endpage. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 28054
ISBN-13:9780060621131ISBN:0060621133
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 1976-10-21
ISBN-13:9780060621131ISBN:0060621133
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: HB
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060621131ISBN:0060621133
Description: NF in NF jacket. 8vo. Beige paper over boards/ brown cloth & gilt spine; 119 pgs. Book's upper page edges have a hint of dust soil. DJ has short closed tear lower back and a very light crinkle. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: HB
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060621131ISBN:0060621133
Description: NF in VG+ jacket. 8vo. Tan paper over boards/ brown cloth and gilt spine; map; illustrations; bibliography; 119 pages. Book's upper page edges a bit dust soiled. DJ has a short closed tear and crease lower back; hint of crease upper front. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.