» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, And Costa, Margaret Jull other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very Good. 0060589280 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Mild shelf wear. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 3/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Fine. 0060589280 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Mar on front cover from sticker removal. A couple of ink spots on back cover. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very Good. 0060589280 Clean copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Fine. 0060589280 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel used book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very Good. From Publishers Weekly: "Once upon a time, there was a prostitute called Maria"-thus begins Coelho's latest novel, a book that cannot decide whether it wants to be fairy tale or saga of sexual discovery, so ends up satisfying the demands of neither. In his dedication, bestselling Brazilian novelist Coelho (The Alchemist) tells readers that his book will deal with issues that are "harsh, difficult, shocking, " but neither his tame forays into S&M nor his rather technical observations ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes new book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S.). used book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S.).

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very Good. Shows shelfwear, but clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very mild shelf wear. 273 numbered pgs., plus reader's guide, Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. Tracking numbers provided. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight ft cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 273 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping-Marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes new book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

Eleven Minutes: a Novel (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 29 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes new book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.16

you save: $2.79 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleven Minutes used book

Eleven Minutes

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589288 ISBN: 0060589280

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.