» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda, Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home new book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda~Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: New. Brand new Book! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda; Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean copy with dust jacket! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Discover Horsekeeping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda; Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Good in no jacket. No dust jacket. Clean, tight copy. No notes, no marks, no dog-ears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Owl Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda, Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need new book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need

by Margaret Korda; Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $5.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Korda, Margaret; Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060573082 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Korda, Margaret; Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060573082 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Korda, Margaret; Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. Horse Housekeeping-Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home by Margaret & Michael Korda. Hardback 207 page book has a remainder mark-otherwise quite clean and in new condition with near new dust jacket in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda, Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: ISBN 9780060573089. Hardcover copy in very good condition with very good dustjacket. DSW-35-6. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping. Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping. Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret And Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: ISBN 9780060573089. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping. Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping. Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret And Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: ISBN 9780060573089. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping. Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping. Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret And Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: ISBN 9780060573089. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping new book

Horse Housekeeping

by Margaret Korda, Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harper Resource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 207 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.00 in. 13.4 oz. An accessible reference guide based on the authors' twenty-five years of experience with keeping horses at home covers a wide range of topics from barn design and fencing to property maintenance and equine care, in a resource complemented by personal stories. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home new book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $16.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Korda, Margaret And Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 207pp excellent in dj in protective sleeve as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda, Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda, Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Housekeeping used book

Horse Housekeeping

by Korda, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Housekeeping used book

Horse Housekeeping

by Korda, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Housekeeping Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home new book

Horse Housekeeping Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Korda, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0060573082. Remainder; 16 oz.; 207 pages; 1st ED New HC w/remainder mark. Authoritative, inspirational, highly accessible, full of common sense and down-to-earth advice, all of it based on twenty-five years of experience, the Kordas' book is a basic resource for anybody who wants to keep horses in a safe, content, healthy, and cost-effective way at home, from detailed lists of things you need to have on hand to the basic (and not so basic) dos and don'ts of horse care. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Korda, Margaret/ Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Housekeeping new book

Horse Housekeeping

by Korda, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperInformation, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: New/New. 0060573082. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Margaret Korda; Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $12.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home used book

Horse Housekeeping: Everything You Need to Know to Keep a Horse at Home

by Korda, Margaret; Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060573089 ISBN: 0060573082

Description: Very Good. 0060573082 Binding is HARDCOVER. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.