» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very Good. No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Good in Good jacket. 285-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake... used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Reader copy. NEVER READ NO DJ..178. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake... used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very good. NEVER READ TEAR IN DJ. LR4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: --America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: --America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Other than small tape pull to front of dust jacket, book and dj are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 462 pages with index and illustrations. Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 27.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 new book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark-Small flaw on the dustjacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover---dj has minor shelfwear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Like New. 2005-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crack in the Edge of the World used book

A Crack in the Edge of the World

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060571993 ISBN: 0060571993

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Some teras along top jacket edge. Sticker on front. Book has slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.