» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Very Good. Hardback book w/DJ. remainder mark on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Very Good. 0060571179 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Michael Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Michael Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Michael Perry other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story new book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/17/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: New. 0060571179 Thanks XG21. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck used book

Truck

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: A Love Story used book

Truck: A Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 281 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story new book

Truck: a Love Story

by Michael Perry other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: New. SIGNED by author on title page; new book; only shelfwear is some light wrinkling at spine ends; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck a Love Story used book

Truck a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060571179. Very readable memoir set in northern Wisconsin. W/ remainder mark lower edge. Clean, tight and sharp.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck-a Love Story used book

Truck-a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Harper 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Michael Perry other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Very Good. 1st/1st. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/sixth printing book is like new tightness with no markings, light tanning to page edges, dj is not price clipped and very minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story new book

Truck: a Love Story

by Michael Perry other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 281 pages. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.80 in. 17.6 oz. A whimsical memoir chronicles a year during which the author struggled to grow his own food, live peaceably with volatile neighbors, and fix his pickup truck, endeavors during which he fell in love, endured a wild turkey attack, and befriended a paraplegic and quadriplegic biker team. 50, 000 first printing. Portions of this page Copyright 1995-2009 Muze Inc. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: A Love Story new book

Truck: A Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 281 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear In Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed by author on title page, gift inscription opposite half title page, DJ minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story new book

Truck: a Love Story

by Michael Perry other copies of this book

price: $32.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: New. SIGNED by author on title page; new book; no shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Michael Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Truck new book

Truck

by Michael Perry other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dj Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: new with remainder mark, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Truck: a Love Story used book

Truck: a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Truck; a Love Story used book

Truck; a Love Story

by Perry, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060571177 ISBN: 0060571179

Description: 1st ed, 2nd printing, hardcover. Book as new / dj near fine, rub bottom spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.