Description: Very Good. 0060571179 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-10-17
ISBN-13:9780060571177ISBN:0060571179
Description: New. SIGNED by author on title page; new book; only shelfwear is some light wrinkling at spine ends; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060571177ISBN:0060571179
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060571179. Very readable memoir set in northern Wisconsin. W/ remainder mark lower edge. Clean, tight and sharp.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 304 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060571177ISBN:0060571179
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/sixth printing book is like new tightness with no markings, light tanning to page edges, dj is not price clipped and very minor rubbing. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060571177ISBN:0060571179
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 281 pages. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.80 in. 17.6 oz. A whimsical memoir chronicles a year during which the author struggled to grow his own food, live peaceably with volatile neighbors, and fix his pickup truck, endeavors during which he fell in love, endured a wild turkey attack, and befriended a paraplegic and quadriplegic biker team. 50, 000 first printing. Portions of this page Copyright 1995-2009 Muze Inc. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13:9780060571177ISBN:0060571179
Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear In Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060571177ISBN:0060571179
Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed by author on title page, gift inscription opposite half title page, DJ minor edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060571177ISBN:0060571179
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060571177ISBN:0060571179
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.