» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good. 0060568496 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good. 0060568496 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing used book

Too Much of a Good Thing

by Roby, Kimberla other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Used in Good jacket. This book is a Book Club Edition. Good reading copy. We ship daily. Jacket shows scuffing and rubbing damage. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing used book

Too Much of a Good Thing

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WM MORROW [ 1/2004] ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780060568498 WITH DJ [ROBY, KIMBERLA LAWSON] TOO MUCH OF A GOOD THING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $13.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

To Much of a Good Thing used book

To Much of a Good Thing

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow 2004/04 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: 0060568496. Hardback Contemp. Romance Book Club New/New (Never Read); 55246. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) new book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $23.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: New. 2004 Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing used book

Too Much of a Good Thing

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Name stamped inside else tight and clean. Dj shows minor rubbing, one tear repaired with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) By Roby, Kimberla Lawson used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) By Roby, Kimberla Lawson

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing used book

Too Much of a Good Thing

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. head of DJ at spine slightly bumped. bright pages, strong spine. Tall 8vo. yellow, mint green/ red, purple. 1st Ed. Fiction-R. Tall 8vo. yellow, mint green/ red, purple. head of DJ at spine slightly bumped. bright pages, strong spine. -lh. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing used book

Too Much of a Good Thing

by Roby, Kimberla Lawso other copies of this book

price: $9.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $25.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) used book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $40.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson) new book

Too Much of a Good Thing (Roby, Kimberla Lawson)

by Kimberla Lawson Roby other copies of this book

price: $45.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060568498 ISBN: 0060568496

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.