» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response new book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Peter Balakian other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Fair. Slight water damage, readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 10/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Fine. 0060558709 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: The Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: The Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Near Fine. Minor wear at the edges, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Peter Balakian other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: TextbooksRus #9230542. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SIGNED 1st Print/Original Cover Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: VERY GOOD. Signed by Author World History/SIGNED by the Author/no spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps etc.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Peter Balakian other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: The Armenian Genocide and America's Response new book

The Burning Tigris: The Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ** BRAND NEW-PAPERBACK BOOK **...Never Read...Some minor shelf wear...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: The Armenian Genocide and America's Response new book

The Burning Tigris: The Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response new book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Peter Balakian other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response new book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060558703. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

other copies of this book

price: $19.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Fine; Collectible. New, collectible 1st Edition (pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tigris: The Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: The Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A very nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response new book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: New. 0060558709 Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Peter Balakian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Very Good. Light edge/corner wear on paperback cover. One creased page corner. Pages are clean and unmarked and binding is tight. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Fine. 0060558709 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is some slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Very Good. 0060558709. 1.3 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 528 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response new book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris new book

The Burning Tigris

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060558709. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Burning Tigris used book

Burning Tigris

by Balakian other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response used book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response new book

The Burning Tigris: the Armenian Genocide and America's Response

by Balakian, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060558703 ISBN: 0060558709

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.