Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060556112ISBN:0060556110
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! Small Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060556112ISBN:0060556110
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! Small Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HC: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060556112ISBN:0060556110
Description: Paperback trade, very good condition, minor edgewear, slight creasing on some pages, bottom corned creased on front cover, slight crease in front cover, remainder stripe. 200 pp. The authors discuss the importance of taking care of our animals, and what must be done to promote harmony and respect for all creatures. A very special story for anyone interested in animal welfare and the future of our planet. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper SanFrancisco
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060556112ISBN:0060556110
Description: Good. Cover edge wear, cover corners bumped, pages toned, remained marking on page base. Pages clean, text unmarked. "World-renowned behavioral scientists Jane Goodall and Marc Bekoff argue passionately and persuasively that if we put these ten trusts to work in our lives, the earth and all its inhabitants will be able to live together harmoniously. Simple yet profound, The Ten Trustswill not only change our perspective regarding how we live on this planet, it will establish our ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 2003-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060556112ISBN:0060556110
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.