Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13:9780060538118ISBN:0060538112
Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE my service! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060538118ISBN:0060538112
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2003-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060538118ISBN:0060538112
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060538118. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060538118ISBN:0060538112
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060538118ISBN:0060538112
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Boards are clean and square. Light wear at spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Mild rubbing and edge wear to dustjacket. A little curl at edges. Crease to inside front flap. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. 235 pages. Profusely illustrated. read more
Description: Good. 0060538112 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 0060538112 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First edition first printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060538118ISBN:0060538112
Description: Fine in near fine jacket. As new in as new d.j. Profusely illustrated. 335 pp. with index. This is a nice clean copy, the binding is strong, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. If you are not satisfied contact me within 3 days. I would rather give a refund than get a bad rating. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.