» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium used book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Kristen Whitbread other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium used book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Peters, Elizabeth., Kristen Whitbread (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 3rd printing 335p. illus. extra post out of USA and priority within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Peabodys Egypt: a Compendium used book

Amelia Peabodys Egypt: a Compendium

by Peters, Elizabeth, Whitbread, Kristen, Forbes, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE my service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium new book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Kristen Whitbread other copies of this book

price: $23.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: A Compendium new book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: A Compendium

by Peters, Elizabeth (Editor), and Whitbread, Kristen (Editor), and Forbes, Dennis C (Designer) other copies of this book

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium new book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Peters, Elizabeth (Editor) / Whitbread, Kristen (Editor) / Forbes, Dennis (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $32.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060538118. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium new book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Kristen Whitbread other copies of this book

price: $34.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium used book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Peters, Elizabeth; Whitbread, Kristen (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Boards are clean and square. Light wear at spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Mild rubbing and edge wear to dustjacket. A little curl at edges. Crease to inside front flap. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. 235 pages. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium new book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Peters, Elizabeth, Whitbread, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $21.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Peabody's Egypt new book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $22.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060538112. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium new book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Peters, Elizabeth, Whitbread, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $26.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium used book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Peters, Elizabeth, Whitbread, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $27.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium used book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Whitbread, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $28.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: Good. 0060538112 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium new book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Whitbread, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $35.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: New. 0060538112 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium used book

Amelia Peabody's Egypt: a Compendium

by Peters, Elizabeth And Kristen Whitbread other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060538118 ISBN: 0060538112

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. As new in as new d.j. Profusely illustrated. 335 pp. with index. This is a nice clean copy, the binding is strong, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. If you are not satisfied contact me within 3 days. I would rather give a refund than get a bad rating. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.