» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by William Henry Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by William Henry Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by William Henry Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by William Henry Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories new book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: New. 0060536659 Amistad hardcover with great dustjacket; dtpl. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad, N. Y. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket flaps has been pasted to the inside boards............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine softcover *Advance Uncorrected Proof*-looks like new book, 1st ed. trade paperback, glued binding, 202 p. Audience: General/trade. A distinct new voice in African-American literary fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad (Harper Collins), New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton

by William Henry Lewis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad / Harper Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Hardback. ISBN 0-06-053665-9. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories new book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover, 2004 first edition, first printing. Looks unused. See our customer image #6598. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very Good. 0060536659 First Edition AND First Printing; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by William Henry Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by William Henry Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by William Henry Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1ST PRINTING, Brown over blue boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories new book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The BookStore, AL, USA

Reliability: High

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories used book

I Got Somebody in Staunton: Stories

by Lewis, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Amistad Press ISBN-13: 9780060536657 ISBN: 0060536659

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Loving Frank

Loving Frank

by Nancy Horan

see all from $2.53!

new only from $6.43!

Fight Club

Fight Club

by Chuck Palahniuk

see all from $2.96!

new only from $5.48!

Music for Torching

Music for Torching

by A M Homes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Jesus Saves

Jesus Saves

by Darcey Steinke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $2.14!

new only from $3.87!

When the Emperor Was Divine

When the Emperor Was Divine

by Julie Otsuka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!