Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13:9780060536657ISBN:0060536659
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad, N. Y.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060536657ISBN:0060536659
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket flaps has been pasted to the inside boards............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060536657ISBN:0060536659
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine softcover *Advance Uncorrected Proof*-looks like new book, 1st ed. trade paperback, glued binding, 202 p. Audience: General/trade. A distinct new voice in African-American literary fiction. read more
Edition: First edition-First printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad (Harper Collins), New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060536657ISBN:0060536659
Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Hardback. ISBN 0-06-053665-9. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060536657ISBN:0060536659
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060536657ISBN:0060536659
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1ST PRINTING, Brown over blue boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.