Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 10/1/2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by William Morrow Books; HarperCollins Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (Dark Grey boards, Dark Grey spine, Silver lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 9&1/2" by 5&3/4" Gray binding with silver title, clean and tight, 174 pages, a few illustrations; jacket is clean, closed edge tear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pages unmarked; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; unclipped jacket is clear and bright; First Ed. read more
Edition: Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 5.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a white and illustrated cover. In this cuttingedge guide to the latest age-reduction techniques and strategies, Dr. Brandt helps readers demystify the process of achieving the skin of their dreams and maximize their skin's potential for youthfulness. 174 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. May have remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. First Ed as stated. First printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in new and unused condition without marks or tears. Dust jacket has slight shelf-wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing, Signed by author, Patricia, with inscription to Ann Marie her beauty director, book like new. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: MORROW (WM) & CO, NEW YORK NY
Date Published: PUB 2002
ISBN-13:9780060516253ISBN:0060516259
Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.