|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 01/2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
What Went Wrong? : The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Very Good. Paperback With Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Shows A Light Crease On The Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, 20a4, shelf/edge wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Very Good. 0060516054 Edges slightly sunned. read more
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
other copies of this book
Ships from
AK,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Very good. No marks inside. Just cover bend and used stickers. very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Slatesage,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard W
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A38_11/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Lewis, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial, NY
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: VG+ trade paperback, ISBN 0060516054. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Good. 2003-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : Bernard Lewis (Paperback, 2003)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, fast shipping. 02. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Landingzonebooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
by
Bernard Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003-01
ISBN-13: 9780060516055
ISBN: 0060516054
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Icapsa Used Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|