» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Very Good. Paperback With Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Shows A Light Crease On The Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, 20a4, shelf/edge wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Very Good. 0060516054 Edges slightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Very good. No marks inside. Just cover bend and used stickers. very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slatesage, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A38_11/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial, NY ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: VG+ trade paperback, ISBN 0060516054. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Good. 2003-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : Bernard Lewis (Paperback, 2003) new book

What Went Wrong? : Bernard Lewis (Paperback, 2003)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, fast shipping. 02. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East used book

What Went Wrong? : the Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780060516055 ISBN: 0060516054

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.