» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the U.S.a. and the U.S.S.R., 1945-1987

by Morris, Charles R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Good. 544 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Morris, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good. 0060390824 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Good in Good jacket. 321-Y-ADD: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arms Race Between the U. S. a. and the U. S. S. R., 1945-1987 Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities:

by Morris, Charles R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0060390824. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Mailed next business day.; 544 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Text appears unread and is immaculate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities

by Morris, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. The Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987. 544 pp. Unread & as new but for tanning to pages & name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the U. S. a. and the U. S. S. R., 1945-1987 (a Cornelia and Michael Bessie Bk. )

by Morris, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the U. S. a. and the U. S. S. R., 1945-1987 (a Cornelia and Michael Bessie Bk. )

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good. Book cover is clean and in v. good condition, crisp corners, almost no edgewear. Text is clean and unmarked. Jacket is also clean with very little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the U. S. a. and the U. S. S. R., 1945-1987 (a Cornelia and Michael Bessie Bk. )

by Morris, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket has only minor shelf wear. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Morris, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0060390824 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the Usa and the Ussr, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Harper & Row Publishers, 1988 (stated first edition). Hardcover, 544 pages. Fine condition book in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies Lost Oppourtunities

by Morris other copies of this book

price: $6.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies Lost Opportunities

by Morris other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the U.S.a. and the U.S.S.R., 1945-1987

by Morris, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: VG/VG. xiv, 545 p., notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies Lost Opportunities; Arms Race Between the U.S.a. and U.S.S.R., 1945-1981

by Morris, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Fine Condition in Fine dj. ISBN # 0060390824. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the U. S. a. & the U. S. S. R., 1945-1987 (a Cornelia & Michael Bessie Bk. )

by Morris, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0060390824. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities. the Arms Race Between the U.S.a. and the U.S.S.R., 1945-1987

by Morris, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very good condition in dust jacket. Harper & Row, Pub, NY, (1988) 1st ed. Boards, 544pp. index. (0-06-039082-4) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: the Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987

by Charles R. Morris other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060390822 ISBN: 0060390824

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.