Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060390822ISBN:0060390824
Description: Good in Good jacket. 321-Y-ADD: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060390822ISBN:0060390824
Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0060390824. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Mailed next business day.; 544 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060390822ISBN:0060390824
Description: Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Text appears unread and is immaculate. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060390822ISBN:0060390824
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. The Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987. 544 pp. Unread & as new but for tanning to pages & name inside. read more
Description: Very Good. Book cover is clean and in v. good condition, crisp corners, almost no edgewear. Text is clean and unmarked. Jacket is also clean with very little edgewear. read more
Edition: F First Edition Used
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060390822ISBN:0060390824
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1988-04
ISBN-13:9780060390822ISBN:0060390824
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket has only minor shelf wear. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780060390822ISBN:0060390824
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060390822ISBN:0060390824
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060390822ISBN:0060390824
Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0060390824. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.