» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Circus Caps for Sale used book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Circus Caps for Sale used book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Circus Caps for Sale used book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: Slobodkina. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Good in glossy decorative boards. Wear to boards, corners bumped and exposed; dampstain to endpapers and to lower margins of text, chipping to rear endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Esphyr Slobodkina (Au) (Il) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 40. In this wonderful childrenís tale, the peddler wakes up bright & early, ready to begin his day & sell some caps. But everyone in town is missing--where could they be? Then he realizes they must be at the county fair, & he rushes off to sell his caps to the crowd. Instead of selling, though, he finds himself caught in the middle of a circus on parade. And before he knows it, he & his caps are one of the star acts! Esphyr Slobodkinaís classic artwork & timeless story ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $2.70 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: Slobodkina, Esphyr. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: New in New jacket. New/New Reissue of the 1967 classic, published then with the title "Pezzo the Peddler and the Circus Elephant". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Illustrator-Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: New. New book with Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060296551. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Circus Caps for Sale used book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale used book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Esphyr Slobodkina; Illustrator-Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale used book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversized hardcover with dj. Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: remaindered, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale used book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060296550. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: New. The hardworking peddler from "Caps for Sale" returns for more adventures in this amusing sequel. This time a friendly elephant and his balancing act make him the star of a traveling circus. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale new book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $15.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale used book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $16.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: Good. 0060296550 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Circus Caps for Sale used book

Circus Caps for Sale

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $20.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060296551 ISBN: 0060296550

Description: Acceptable. 0060296550. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.