» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls, and Lane, Rose Wilder (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 60th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri... used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri...

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1962-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Fair. Text is clear, no dust jacket, shelf, edge and age wear, some light foxing, lightly cracked, a great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home used book

On the Way Home

by Wilder other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home used book

On the Way Home

by Wilder other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Photographs. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE, LIGHTLY SOILED AND ENDS BUMPED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1962-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Good. HarperCollins [Published date: 1962]. Hard cover, 101 pp. Reprint. Good in fair dust jacket. Yellow pictorial paper over boards. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Light spotting to top edge. Pages slightly yellowed with age but otherwise clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a 1" tears on the bottom front edge, a few small spots where some of the color has been chipped off, and several other smaller chips and tears along the edges. Light staining on front flap as well. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: VG. Hardcover, no dust jacket, picture cover, illustrated with photographs, copyright 1962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home used book

On the Way Home

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, picture cover, flyleaf removed, copyright 1962. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 new book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: New. 0060264896 Hardback copy, copyright date is 1962. Book is in new condition, clean inside and out, d/j is in great shape as well. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 new book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 01 January, 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 new book

On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 60th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ in mylar cover. Free USPS tracking/delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sheba1217, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 new book

On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls, and Lane, Rose Wilder (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $16.99

you save: $3.00 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 60th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home new book

On the Way Home

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1962-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060264895. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 new book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1962. Hardcover. Unstated Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

On the Way Home used book

On the Way Home

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Wilder, Laura Ingall other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 new book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On the Way Home new book

On the Way Home

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $12.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060264896. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Wilder, Laura Ingall other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Da new book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Da

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls And Lane, Rose Wil other copies of this book

price: $14.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: New. In 1894, Laura Ingalls Wilder, her husband, Almanzo, and their daughter, Rose, packed their belongings into their covered wagon and set out on a journey from De Smet, South Dakota, to Mansfield, Missouri. They heard that the soil there was rich and t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894 used book

On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894

by Wilder, Laura Ingall other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060264895 ISBN: 0060264896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.