» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Mary Stolz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Very Good. First edition-first printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Mary Stolz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Mary Stolz other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Stolz, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Cummings, Pat. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm in the Night (Illustrated By Pat Cummings) used book

Storm in the Night (Illustrated By Pat Cummings)

by Stolz, Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Stolz, Mary other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Printing Binding: Half-cloth Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Cummings, Pat. Very Good in Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright and crisp. Has a name and number of ffep. Corners are bumped. Some shelfwear and rubbing. Summary; Thomas hears a story from his grandfather about his boyhood fear of storms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Stolz, Mary other copies of this book

price: $14.56

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with usual library markings. Protective plastic cover over DJ. Minor rubbing on bottom cover boards. Some inside pages slightly loose along hinge but very well intacked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Stolz, Mary other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Pat Cummings. V-Fine in V-Fine DJ, Very Fine. 4To, unpaged, First Edition Stated.1989 Coretta Scott King Honor Book for Illustration. Illus. By Pat Cummings. 1988 A.L.A. Booklist Children's Editors Choice. A Story About Thunder Storms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Stolz, Mary; Cummings, Pat [Illus. ] other copies of this book

price: $22.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Very fine in like dj. A Story. This African-American children's book was a Coretta Scott King Honor Book for its illustrations. Cummings won the CSK Award for her illustrations in a previous book: MAMA NEEDS ME. A number of Stolz' previous books have been chosen as ALA notable books. Small oblong 4to boards & cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BERT BABCOCK - BOOKSELLER, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Mary Stolz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Storm in the Night used book

Storm in the Night

by Mary Stolz other copies of this book

price: $50.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060259129 ISBN: 0060259124

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.