|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060255234
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition. The cover & inside pages are in fair to poor shape. The inside pages may have dog eared corners, notes, underlining, highlighting, damp stains, and water damage. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shop Spotlyght,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Maurice Sendak. vg-/-- Red cl cv is a bit faded; 3" tear bot ed of last p; small tear bot ed half titl e p; f/col ils ISBN: 0060255234. read more
|
|
Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more
|
|
Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. black mark on book edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 2ND PRINTING
Binding: HB
Publisher: HARPER & ROW, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: COLOR ART BY SENDAK. VERY GOOD RED CLOTH WITH GILT. GOOD DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. DJ WAS AFFECTED WITH MOISTURE ALONG SPINE, MOST NOTICEABLE ON UNDERSIDE, BUT NOT AFFECTING THE BOOK. ALSO WORN/TORN CORNERS AND SEVERAL CLOSED EDGE TEARS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Grego,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)
by
Sendak, Maurice, Sendak, Maurice (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0060255234 Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ISBN: 0060255234. F/G DJ has wear around edges, small tears, remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice; Wong, Jeanyee
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1981, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good dust jacket. Later printing. oblong quarto. front blank ensheet creases; read more
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice
other copies of this book
Ships from
DE,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Sendak, Maurice. Fine in very good dust jacket. dj tear. 40 p. Caldecott Collection. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, [New York, NY]
Date Published: (1981)
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Color Illustrations. G/-- Oblong 8vo., unpaginated, rubbed, bumped, frayed, pages loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice:
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, USA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Sendak, Maurice (illustrator) Near Fine in Good jacket. JUVENILE: CHILDREN'S LITERATURE: 10 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches oblong. Unpaginated (40 pages). Wonderful story and pictures by Maurice Sendak. Caldecott Honor Book seal on dust jacket. The story of little Ida, whose baby sister was stolen away by goblins and the adventures Ida had in finding her and hugging her and bringing her back home to their Mama and taking care of her while their Papa was away at sea. // Tiny bumpring at spine ends and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AKRAN Fine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice; Wong, Jeanyee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Yes jacket. Correct first edition correct with no statement of edition and no additional printing numbers on copyright page and dust jacket priced at $12.95. Oblong quarto sized volume in red cloth stamped in gilt. Illustrated in color by Sendak. Fine in dust jacket, unclipped and with aforementioned $12.95 price, some very short tears and shallow creasing bottom edge of front panel. read more
|
|
Outside Over There
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Sendak, Maurice. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Caldecott Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: New. 0060255234 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Outside Over There
other copies of this book
list price: $22.95
our price: $20.66
you save: $2.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Sendak, Maurice. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Caldecott Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: New. 0060255234 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Harper & Row, N. Y
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Near Fine (NF). in Near Fine (NF). jacket. First Edition hardcover illustrated and written by Maurice Sendak. Pages not numbered. No marks, names, or writing. Front pastedown is not straight due to a publisher's error. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. 10 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in. read more
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper and Row
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. lovely Sendak illustrations in this hardback book with red cloth binding, pages unnumbered, no marks, no tears in book, the bookcloth lightly faded at edges and the dust jacket has archivally taped tears is rubbed and shelfworn, price of $12.95 on the jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outside Over There
by
Sendak, Maurice
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
ISBN: 0060255234
Description: Sendak, Maurice. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oversized. First Edition / First Printing. Classic Sendak text & illustrations. Illustrations in full color. Hardcover, Near Fine; inscription on FFEP & small stain front cover. DJ not price clipped; lightly faded spine and small stain front cover. DJ has full color front cover. read more
|
|
Outside Over There Sendak Hc/Dj
by
Illustrator-Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 28236
ISBN-13: 9780060255237
| | | |