» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection) used book

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition. The cover & inside pages are in fair to poor shape. The inside pages may have dog eared corners, notes, underlining, highlighting, damp stains, and water damage. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection) used book

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Maurice Sendak. vg-/-- Red cl cv is a bit faded; 3" tear bot ed of last p; small tear bot ed half titl e p; f/col ils ISBN: 0060255234. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection) used book

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection) used book

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $7.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. black mark on book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: HB Publisher: HARPER & ROW, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: COLOR ART BY SENDAK. VERY GOOD RED CLOTH WITH GILT. GOOD DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. DJ WAS AFFECTED WITH MOISTURE ALONG SPINE, MOST NOTICEABLE ON UNDERSIDE, BUT NOT AFFECTING THE BOOK. ALSO WORN/TORN CORNERS AND SEVERAL CLOSED EDGE TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection) used book

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)

by Sendak, Maurice, Sendak, Maurice (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0060255234 Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ISBN: 0060255234. F/G DJ has wear around edges, small tears, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice; Wong, Jeanyee other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1981, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good dust jacket. Later printing. oblong quarto. front blank ensheet creases; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Sendak, Maurice. Fine in very good dust jacket. dj tear. 40 p. Caldecott Collection. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There new book

Outside Over There

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $14.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, [New York, NY] Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Color Illustrations. G/-- Oblong 8vo., unpaginated, rubbed, bumped, frayed, pages loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There new book

Outside Over There

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice: other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Sendak, Maurice (illustrator) Near Fine in Good jacket. JUVENILE: CHILDREN'S LITERATURE: 10 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches oblong. Unpaginated (40 pages). Wonderful story and pictures by Maurice Sendak. Caldecott Honor Book seal on dust jacket. The story of little Ida, whose baby sister was stolen away by goblins and the adventures Ida had in finding her and hugging her and bringing her back home to their Mama and taking care of her while their Papa was away at sea. // Tiny bumpring at spine ends and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice; Wong, Jeanyee other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Yes jacket. Correct first edition correct with no statement of edition and no additional printing numbers on copyright page and dust jacket priced at $12.95. Oblong quarto sized volume in red cloth stamped in gilt. Illustrated in color by Sendak. Fine in dust jacket, unclipped and with aforementioned $12.95 price, some very short tears and shallow creasing bottom edge of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There new book

Outside Over There

other copies of this book

price: $20.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Sendak, Maurice. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Caldecott Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection) new book

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $20.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: New. 0060255234 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There new book

Outside Over There

other copies of this book

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Sendak, Maurice. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Caldecott Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection) new book

Outside Over There (Caldecott Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $20.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: New. 0060255234 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harper & Row, N. Y Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Near Fine (NF). in Near Fine (NF). jacket. First Edition hardcover illustrated and written by Maurice Sendak. Pages not numbered. No marks, names, or writing. Front pastedown is not straight due to a publisher's error. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. 10 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. lovely Sendak illustrations in this hardback book with red cloth binding, pages unnumbered, no marks, no tears in book, the bookcloth lightly faded at edges and the dust jacket has archivally taped tears is rubbed and shelfworn, price of $12.95 on the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There used book

Outside Over There

by Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060255237 ISBN: 0060255234

Description: Sendak, Maurice. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oversized. First Edition / First Printing. Classic Sendak text & illustrations. Illustrations in full color. Hardcover, Near Fine; inscription on FFEP & small stain front cover. DJ not price clipped; lightly faded spine and small stain front cover. DJ has full color front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stray Dog Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Outside Over There Sendak Hc/Dj used book

Outside Over There Sendak Hc/Dj

by Illustrator-Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 28236 ISBN-13: 9780060255237