» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sleepy Abc

by Brown, Margaret Wise, And Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picture Lions ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Good. 0060242841 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Good. 0060242841 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Dust jacket has 1" tear. Clean text, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Margaret Wise Brown~Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Illustrated by Slobodinka, Esphyr. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-06-024284-1. Unnumbered. Lovely color illustrations. Reissue of 1953 Edition. Remains of small price sticker on non-price clipped DJ, otherwise Fine. KB4M. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John McKenna, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Slobodkina, Esphyr. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. Unpaginated, gry-olive-pink-wht dj & boards w/color wraparound pictorial, color illustrated endpapers. Simple rhymes and quilt-like paintings illustrate bedtime scenes for each letter of the alphabet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleepy ABC new book

Sleepy ABC

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Slobodkina, Esphyr. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Ages 3-7. Brand new with no marks, blemishes or wear. We don't sell shopworn or remaindered books as new-you'll be delighted with the pristine condition of this book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picture Lions ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Very Good. 0060242841 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sleepy Abc (New) used book

Sleepy Abc (New)

by Brown And Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $40.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition, First Thus Binding: PictoriaI Boards Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Esphyr Slobodkina. Fine. Fine Dj. Small 4to. Signed by Illustrator An appealing new edition of 4X-CALDECOTT WINNER Brown's book of bedtime ABCs with quilt patterned color illustrations and bedtime illustrations by the extraordinary Slobodkina. A BOOKPLATE INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY SLOBODKINA IS LAID IN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Little Fur Family used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $350.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Fur-covered Boards Publisher: Harper & Bros, NY Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Garth Williams. About Fine. No Dj. Abt 4" x 2.5" Extremely rare editon of 4X CALDECOTT WINNER Brown's charming book about an adorable animal family in fur coats with marvelous color illustrations by the beloved Garth Williams. Brown rabbit fur dust jacket with very light wear to the top rear edge; previous owner wrote "No. 9" in ink on the title page; w/o the original box otherwise an excellent copy of this rarity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sleepy Abc used book

Sleepy Abc

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060242848 ISBN: 0060242841

Description: Esphyr Slobodkina. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy pictorial cover with minute corner wear to bottom corners-illustrated endpapers have lovely patchwork design. No markings or flaws to interior of book. Lovely copy of this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Katherine Turcotte, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.